Home
Sponsored By:   Harbor Point Dental Group
/Registration/FamilyAccounts.asp?org=SYHA.ORG
 Mon 01/14/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Terry Conners  6:10p 7:10p  >Travel> Lady Sharks U10/U12 Practice Squirt B   DC 
7:20p 8:20p  >Travel> Squirt A Practice Squirt A1   DC 
8:30p 8:50p  >Travel> Pee Wee A1 Practice  Full ice for 20 minutes  DC 
8:50p 9:20p  >Travel> Pee Wee A1 Practice Pee Wee A   DC 
9:20p 9:40p  >Travel> Pee Wee A Practice  Full ice for 20 minutes  DC 
 Tue 01/15/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Terry Conners  6:20p 7:10p  >Travel> Pee Wee A1 Practice Squirt A    DC 
7:20p 8:15p  >Travel> Pee Wee B Practice Bantam A   DC 
8:25p 9:20p  >Travel> Lady Sharks U14 A Practice Lady Sharks U14 A1   DC 
 Thu 01/17/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Lake Placid, Lake Placid Olympic 6:25p 7:45p  >Travel> Pee Wee A1 Tournament Akwesasne (Canada) Home Team- Rink USA  DC 
Lake Placid, Lake Placid USA 7:50p 8:50p  >Travel> Squirt A Tournament Waterloo Wolves Rink 1932 - Away Team  MP 
Terry Conners  7:20p 8:20p  TBD Practice Squirt A1 Shared ice with Mites  DC 
7:20p 8:20p  >Travel> Mite A Practice Mite B   DC 
7:20p 8:20p  >Travel> Squirt B Practice  Shared ice with Mites  DC 
8:30p 9:40p  >Travel> Bantam A Practice  Full ice for 70 minutes - Subject to change  DC 
 Fri 01/18/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Lake Placid, Lake Placid Olympic 8:25a 9:45a  >Travel> Pee Wee A1 Tournament Delaware Ducks Home Team- Rink 1980  DC 
12:00p 1:10p  >Travel> Pee Wee A1 Skills Competition  Relay Races Rink 1932  DC 
2:50p 4:10p  >Travel> Pee Wee A1 Tournament Louisville Lightning Away Team-Rink USA  DC 
Lake Placid, Lake Placid USA 12:10p 1:10p  >Travel> Squirt A Tournament Jersey Colts Rink 1980 - Home Team  MP 
2:30p 3:30p  >Travel> Squirt A Tournament Shoot Out & Relay Races Rink 1932 - Contest  MP 
5:25p 6:25p  >Travel> Squirt A Tournament Massena Rink USA - Away Team  MP 
Terry Conners  5:20p 6:20p  >Travel> Mite A Practice Mite B Shared ice with Lady Sharks U10/U12  DC 
5:20p 6:20p  >Travel> Lady Sharks U10/U12 Practice  Shared ice with Mites  DC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Travel> Pee Wee B Practice Squirt A1   DC 
7:00p 7:30p  >Travel> Pee Wee A Off-Ice Training    JF 
7:40p 8:40p  >Travel> Pee Wee A Practice Bantam A1   DC 
8:50p 9:50p  >Travel> Lady Sharks U14 A Practice Lady Sharks U14 A1   DC 
 Sat 01/19/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Cromwell, Champions Lower Rink 12:45p 2:05p  >Travel> The Whalers Y-14U A CHC League Game Bantam A IHONCT   
Hamden , Hamden/Louis Astorino 5:00p 6:15p  >Travel> CT Shoreline Sharks U14 (Green) CGHL Lady Sharks U14 A1   ER 
Lake Placid, Lake Placid USA 6:15a 7:15a  >Travel> Squirt A Tournament >TBD Rink 1980 - Championship Game or Rink 1932 - Consolation Game  MP 
Monsey, Sport-O-Rama 7:15p 8:35p  >Travel> Lady Sharks U14 A Game Ramapo Saints U14   RS 
Mount Vernon, Ice Hutch 10:20a 11:30a  >Travel> Pee Wee A Game Pelham   KC 
Newington, Newington Red X-Ice 10:30a 11:30a  >Travel> Central CT Y-8U A Cross-ice Game Mite A   RD 
Pittsfield, Berkshires B&G Club 12:00p 1:10p  >Travel> Squirt B Tournament Schenectady Squirt C Kittredge Tournament  LB 
6:40p 7:50p  >Travel> Squirt B Tournament Berkshire Bruins Squirt C Kittredge Tournament  LB 
Rye, Rye Country Day 4:15p 5:35p  >Travel> Bantam A1 Game Rye Bantam B   RS 
Simsbury, Simsbury Farms 10:45a 12:00p  >Travel> Simsbury Y-12U B Blue CHC League Game Pee Wee B   SG 
Terry Conners  7:00a 8:00a  >House>Seniors> U12 House Select Practice U10 House Select   DC 
8:10a 9:10a  >House>Juniors> U8 NY Islanders  Practice U8 NY Rangers   DC 
8:10a 9:10a  >House>Juniors> U8 Boston Bruins Practice U8 NJ Devils   DC 
9:20a 10:20a  >Developmental> Tiger Sharks S-2 Practice Learn to Play S-2   DC 
Stamford, Terry Conners Rink 2:20p 3:30p  >Travel> Lady Sharks U10/U12 CGHL CT Ice Cats U10A1    
 Sun 01/20/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Greenwich, Greenwich Skating Club 4:30p 5:30p  >House>Juniors> GSC Travel Development SQ Game U10 House Select   BB 
5:45p 6:45p  >House>Seniors> GSC Travel Development PW Game U12 House Select   BB 
Milford, Milford Ice Pavilion 8:35a 9:35a  >Travel> Southern CT Y-8U A Cross-ice Game Mite A   DB 
Pittsfield, Berkshires B&G Club 7:00a 8:10a  >Travel> Squirt B Tournament TBD #2 vs #3; #1 is already in Championship Game  LB 
2:00p 3:10p  >Travel> Squirt B Tournament TBD #1 vs winner of #2 vs #3  LB 
Stamford, Stamford Twin W 12:55p 2:15p  >Travel> Darien Y-14U A1 CHC League Game Bantam A   JB 
Terry Conners  7:00a 8:00a  >House>Juniors> U8 NY Islanders  Cross-ice Game U8 Boston Bruins   DC 
7:00a 8:00a  >House>Juniors> U8 NY Rangers Cross-ice Game U8 NJ Devils   DC 
Stamford, Terry Conners 8:10a 9:20a  >Travel> Squirt A1 CHC League Game Greater New Haven Y-10U B   NV 
Stamford, Terry Conners 9:30a 10:30a  >House>Seniors> U12 House Select Game GSC Travel Development PW   BB 
Stamford, Terry Conners 10:50a 12:20p  >Travel> Pee Wee B Game Mamaroneck Cheetahs   RS 
2:20p 3:20p  >Travel> Squirt A1 Game CT JR Whalers 2009   NV 
3:40p 5:00p  >Travel> Bantam A1 CHC League Game Greenwich Skate Y-14U A1   CB 
8:00p 9:10p  >Travel> Pee Wee A Game CT Jr Whalers   KC 
Stamford, Terry Conners Rink 5:10p 6:30p  >Travel> Lady Sharks U14 A1 Practice Lady Sharks U10/U12 Shooting Skills and Scrimmage w/ u10/12 team  RS 
6:40p 8:00p  >Travel> Lady Sharks U14 A CGHL Hartford Jr Lady Wolfpack U14-2   RS